A Team By Your Side

Home → Past Holiday Card Contest Winners

Our Winners

Since 2002, Tuttle Law, P.A. has sponsored a holiday art contest for special education students in elementary schools in Indian River County.

The winning drawing is printed on the cover of our law firm’s holiday card. Each student who enters the contest receives a gift certificate to the Vero Book Center, and additional prizes are awarded to the top three artists and to the class with the best participation.

  • We are delighted to display the winning entries of our past contests below. Congratulations to this year’s winner!

    Winner

    2019 Winner – Jackson McLean
    Teacher – Ryan Sandgren

     

  • |

     

  • Winner

    2018 Winner – Congratulations to the entire class- Arian Barrios, Ethan Sample, Bobby Ross, Izaiah Rodriguez, Vedonshi Limbachia, Seth Aziz, Carter Emery, Messia Richardson, Emma Remy, Melanie Cameron, Nolan Sample, and Lance Morgan
    Teacher – Colleen Mulcahy-Ladyzhinsky

     

  • |

     

  • Winner

     

    2017 Winner – Elijah Nassan
    Teacher – Anthony Smith

  • |

     

  • Winner

     

    2016 Winner – Elijah Patterson
    Teacher – Joanne McCarty

  • |

     

  • Winner

     

    2015 Winner – Presley Gielow
    Teacher – Chelle Sims

  • |

     

  • Winner

     

    2014 Winner – Leah Jacobs
    Teacher – Jack Childs & Andrea Woodson

  • |

     

  • Winner

     

    2013 Winner – Mark Hawkins
    Teacher – Laurie Hoover

  • |

     

  • Winner

     

    2012 Winner – Mark Hawkins
    Teacher – Laurie Hoover

  • |

     

  • Winner

     

    2011 Winner – Cameron Shea
    Teacher – Lisa Skinnider

  • |

     

  • Winner

     

    2010 Winner – Michael Raia
    Teacher – Laurie Hoover

  • |

     

  • Winner

     

    2009 Winner – Brendan Mercuri
    Teacher – Laurie Hoover

  • |

     

  • Winner

     

    2008 Winner – Nicole Raia
    Teacher – Laurie Hoover

  • |

     

  • Winner

     

    2007 Winner – Tonnie Jones, Jr.
    Teacher – Vickie Fielder

  • |

     

  • Winner

     

    2006 Winner – Shniqua Jones
    Teacher – Vickie Fielder

  • |

     

  • Winner

     

    2005 Winner – Juan Cardenas
    Teacher’s Assistant – Kathy Lindstadt

  • |

     

  • Winner

     

    2004 Winner – Brooke Beverly
    Teacher – Mary Ellen Barrett

  • |

     

  • Winner

     

    2003 Winner – Kiaira Cooper
    Teacher – Myra Mende

  • |

     

  • Winner

     

    2002 Winner – Desiree Gatlin
    Teacher – Myra Mende

  • |

     

  • Winner

     

    2001

  • |

     

  • Winner

     

    2000

  • |

     

  • Winner

     

    1999

  • |

     

  • Winner

     

    1998